The Deck List from Episode #172

Here are the deck list that we talked about in this weeks episode.  let us know your thoughts, and enjoy trying them out.

Deck 1 Eldrazi Midrange

Creatures

4x Walking Ballista
4x Thought-Knot Seer
4x Reality Smasher
4x Matter Reshaper
2x World Breaker

Spells

4x Ancient Stirrings
4x Chromatic Star
4x Chromatic Sphere
4x Explore/Sylvan Scrying
2x Spatial Contortion

Lands

4x Eldrazi Temple
4x Urza’s Mine
4x Urza’s Tower
4x Urza’s Power Plant
3x Ghost Quarter
1x Wastes
4x Forest

 

 

Deck 2 Oops I Combo’d

Creatures

4x Misthollow Griffin
4x Grand Architect
4x Pili-Pala

Spells

4x Disrupting Shoal
4x Coiling Oracle
4x Sleight of Hand
4x Serum Visions
4x Bring to Light
4x Vapor Snag
3x Chart a Course
1x Blue Sun’s Zenith

 

Lands

2x Ghost Quarter
4x Botanical Gardens
2x Hinterland Harbor
4x Forest
8x Island

 

Deck 3 Bant Thopter Goyf

Creatures

4x Tarmogoyf
4x Snapcaster Mage
4x Geist of Saint Traft

Spells

4x Path to Exile
4x Serum Visions
4x Thought Scour
3x Thopter Foundry
3x Sword of the Meek
4x Search for Tomorrow
2x Search for Azcanta

 

Planeswalker

2x Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

Lands

3x Forest
4x Island
3x Plains
1x Hallowed Fountain
1x Breeding Pool
1x Temple Garden
3x Flooded Strand
3x Misty Rainforest
3x Windswept Heath

 

Deck 4 Near-Death Experience

Creatures

4x Wall of Omens

Spells

4x Near-Death Experience
4x Angel’s Grace
4x Mana Tithe
4x Path to Exile
4x Sunlance
4x Blessed Alliance
4x Leyline of Sanctity
4x Lapse of Certainty
1x Idylllic Tutor

Lands

4x Flagstones of Trokair
2x Emeria, Sky Ruin
4x New Benalia
13x Plains

 

Drafted cards in episode #151

Here is the list of the cards and the order in which we drafted the cards in episode #151:

Draft Simulator for Amonkhet

http://draftsim.com/draft.php?mode=Draft_AKH

Our picks

Pack One

1 Thresher lizard
2 Ruthless Sniper
3 Nef-crop entangler
4 Miasmic Mummy
5 Thresher Lizard
6 Desert Cerodon
7 Doomed Dissenter
8 Pursue Glory
9 Painful lesson
10 Soulstinger
11 Hapatra’s mark
12 Mighty leap
13 Dissenter’s deliverance
14 Spidery grasp

Pack Two

15 Flameblade adept
16 Magma spray
17 Scarab feast
18 Brute strength
19 Merciless javaliner
20 Electrify
21 Evolving wilds
22 Cursed minotaur
23 Consuming fervor
24 Minotaur sureshot
25 Hyena pack
26 Scarab feast
27 Scribe of the mindful
28 Supply caravan

Pack Three

29 Wasteland scorpion
30 Nef-crop entangler
31 Nef-crop entangler
32 Pathmaker initiate
33 Nef-crop entangler
34 Cut to ribbons
35 Horror of the broken
36 Desert ceradon
37 Violent impact
38 Limits of solidarity
39 Seraph of the suns
40 Minotaur sureshot
41 Scarab feast
42 Blazing volley